ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI LAKE - IMO 9195664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:FRI LAKEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195664Hits:542
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 18.Aug.07 - upon arrival | IMO 9195664 | MMSI 304 839 000 | type: gen.cargo | flag: Bahamas/Nassau | CS: C6VU2 | GT 2.218 | dwt 3.400 | yob 1999 | Owner Fri Lake A/S, Norway | Manager/Operator: Kopervik Ship Management, Kopervik/Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Lake
IMO:9195664
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309807000
Callsign:C6VU2
Former name(s):
- Helena (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,218 tons
Summer DWT:3,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’17.5” N, 0°25’53.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.5kts, 335° (338°)
Destination:
Location:New Holland
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
08:00:49 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 15:00:22 UTCFor Order
2018 September 1st, 15:00:09 UTCIpswich
2018 August 19th, 07:00:19 UTCIpswich Uk
2018 August 11th, 07:00:26 UTCImmingham Uk
2018 August 10th, 11:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 8th, 08:00:44 UTCNewholland
2018 August 4th, 02:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 30th, 04:00:48 UTCGoole
2018 July 24th, 08:00:51 UTCGdansk
2018 July 19th, 11:00:19 UTCGoole
More Of This Ship
FRI LAKE
© jeffess
FRI LAKE
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
FRI LAKE
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!