ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALINDA - IMO 7502899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:ALINDAAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:7502899Hits:938
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
ALINDA
17855 g r t
built 1977
flag MALTA
outbound at Gravesend from Thames refinery
Vessel Identification
Name:Alinda
IMO:7502899
Former name(s):
- Lavaux (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,855 tons
Summer DWT:28,310 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAVAUX
© Mike Griffiths
ALINDA
© Rogério Cordeiro
ALINDA
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 10, 2007 22:03 (10 years ago)
Nice pic of this oldie.

Regards - M. Kronja
john white on Aug 20, 2007 14:14 (10 years ago)
thanks for your comments
weather not to good here
best regards
john white
Knut Helge Schistad on Aug 20, 2007 06:43 (10 years ago)
Hello John.
Great shot of this good looking bulkcarrier.
Thanks for sharing.
Best regards from a rainy north norway.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!