ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRISTAL - IMO 7827213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:buddhaJoe [View profile]Title:CRISTALAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7827213Hits:468
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Kusadasi, august 7th
Vessel Identification
Name:Louis Cristal
IMO:7827213
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229001000
Callsign:9HA2978
Former name(s):
- Celestyal Crystal (Until 2015 Apr)
- Cristal (Until 2011 Mar 17)
- Opera (Until 2007 Jan)
- Silja Opera (Until 2006 Aug 16)
- Superstar Taurus (Until 2002 May)
- Leeward (Until 2000 Feb 23)
- Sally Albatross (Until 1995 Jul)
- Viking Saga (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:25,611 tons
Summer DWT:1,703 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°22’47.08” N, 24°44’9.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 298° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
05:00:43 UTC
Last update:
34 minutes 53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 05:00:43 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 20th, 10:00:20 UTCMilos
2018 June 19th, 04:30:53 UTCMykonos
2018 June 18th, 05:00:27 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 17th, 05:00:47 UTCHerakleion
2018 June 12th, 17:00:47 UTCMykonos
2018 June 11th, 03:30:45 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 6th, 10:00:54 UTCMilos
2018 June 5th, 04:30:49 UTCMykonos
2018 June 4th, 05:00:22 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
CELESTYAL CRYSTAL
© Stefan Niederer
CELESTYAL CRYSTAL
© Stefan Niederer
CELESTYAL CRYSTAL
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!