ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMALIA - IMO 9312717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:AMALIAAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9312717Hits:540
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 18.Aug. 07 - loading steelslabs | IMO 9312717 | type: gen.cargo | flag: The Netherlands Antilles/Willemstad | CS: PJUD | GT 3.870 | dwt 5.780 | loa 106,12 m | beam 14,40 m | draft 6,14 m | yob: 2006 at Maritim SP. zoo, Gdansk/Poland | Owner: Amalia Shipping BV, The Netherlands | Manager/Operator: Transship Management CV, Emmen/The Netherlands.

Vessel Identification
Name:Gomera
IMO:9312717
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305996000
Callsign:V2GM4
Former name(s):
- Amalia (Until 2013 Dec)
- Francesca (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,699 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°26’56.5” N, 0°20’7.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 273° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Northfleet
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
07:00:00 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 07:00:12 UTCKlaipeda
2018 September 6th, 07:00:04 UTCPl Gdy
2018 August 10th, 22:00:36 UTCGr Pvk
2018 July 28th, 16:00:25 UTCNleem
2018 July 22nd, 23:30:17 UTCNiams
2018 May 22nd, 22:00:22 UTCArmed Guard On Board
2018 May 9th, 04:00:22 UTCEgaly
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:33 UTCOran
2018 April 19th, 20:00:43 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 10th, 15:00:10 UTCBayonne
More Of This Ship
GOMERA
© Gena Anfimov
GOMERA
© Gena Anfimov
GOMERA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!