ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPITAINE ALBERT RUAULT - IMO 9398814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:CAPITAINE ALBERT RUAULTAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9398814Hits:645
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
239gt, 43 tonne bollard pull. Built 2007 by P. Freire, Vigo yard no. 644. Passing Maassluis 10 August 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bretagne
IMO:9398814
MMSI:228267700
Callsign:FNKP
Former name(s):
- Capitaine Albert Ruault (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:239 tons
Length:25 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°44’24.59” N, 3°21’5.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 282° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Brest
Arrival:14th Jul 2017
15:30:59 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 14th, 15:30:59 UTCBrest
2017 July 14th, 15:30:35 UTCBrest
2016 July 14th, 15:30:59 UTCBrest
2015 February 9th, 10:30:06 UTCLorient
2012 February 9th, 10:30:41 UTCLorient
More Of This Ship
Bretagne
© 666
Bretagne
© 666
Bretagne
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!