ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PYRGOS - IMO 7203895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:PYRGOSAdded:Oct 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:7203895Hits:473
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Pyrgos leaving Zandvlietlock in Antwerp harbour (19-08-2007).
imo: 7203895
build: 1972
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Farah
IMO:7203895
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671350000
Callsign:5VCA4
Former name(s):
- Pyrgos (Until 2013 Jan)
- Villiers (Until 1986)
- Elisabeth Fisser (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,364 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°55’59.31” N, 14°4’34.45” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
6.5kts, 292°
Destination:
Location:Pula
Arrival:30th Jul 2018
16:00:38 UTC
Last update:
5 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 16:00:38 UTCPula
2018 June 22nd, 21:00:51 UTCConstanta
2018 June 21st, 21:00:56 UTCGulluk
2018 June 18th, 02:00:56 UTCKiato
2018 May 10th, 18:00:32 UTCRasa
2018 May 1st, 18:00:42 UTCGulluk
2018 January 27th, 14:00:21 UTCTuapse
2017 December 25th, 21:00:28 UTCDikili
2017 September 30th, 12:00:46 UTCInebolu
2017 September 20th, 15:00:54 UTCIcdas.
More Of This Ship
Pyrgos
© Adrian Ford
Pyrgos
© Adrian Ford
Pyrgos
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!