ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRO GENIUS - IMO 9263605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:BRO GENIUSAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9263605Hits:435
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
BRO GENIUS
4107 g r t
built 2003
flag NETHERLANDS
passing Gravesend inbuond for Purfleet
Vessel Identification
Name:Thun Genius
IMO:9263605
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245934000
Callsign:PBKM
Former name(s):
- Bro Genius (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,107 tons
Summer DWT:7,600 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°58’1.2” N, 5°53’31.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 165° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Milfordhaven
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
20:00:26 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:00 UTCMilfordhaven
2018 April 25th, 20:00:26 UTCMilfordhaven
2018 April 24th, 10:00:02 UTCDublin
2018 April 22nd, 11:00:03 UTCWhitegate
2018 April 20th, 23:00:51 UTCDublin
2018 April 14th, 12:00:50 UTCMilfor Haven
2018 April 13th, 09:00:25 UTCDublin
2018 April 11th, 16:00:03 UTCWhitegate
2018 April 10th, 06:00:22 UTCDublin
2018 April 7th, 14:00:35 UTCMilfordhaven
More Of This Ship
Thun Genius
© Robbie Cox
Thun Genius
© Robbie Cox
Thun Genius
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!