ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gatika - IMO 9103271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:GatikaAdded:Nov 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9103271Hits:657
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Bilbao Port 2007/08/17 Gatika,Ibaizabal Seis tugs and Wilana tanker.
Built 1995
Water Boat Voith Tractor
LOA 29.50 m.
Beam 11.00 m.
Draft 4.00 m.
Power 4500 HP
Traction fixed point 46 Tons.
Features Class FiFi No. 1 IC
2400/1200 m3 / h
Water / foam
Puerto Base Bilbao
Vessel Identification
Name:Gatika
IMO:9103271
MMSI:224826000
Callsign:EAGI
Former name(s):
- Wasp (Until 1999)
- Gatika (Until 1996)
- Wasp (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:330 tons
Summer DWT:197 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°21’26.84” N, 3°3’0.39” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 339° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Bilbao
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 November 15th, 10:00:08 UTCPort Service
More Of This Ship
Gatika
© dirk septer
Gatika
© dirk septer
Gatika
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!