ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASLI - IMO 9060778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:AASLIAdded:Feb 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9060778Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
AASLI
3968 g r t
built 1994
flag NORWAY
inbound at Gravesend
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasli
IMO:9060778
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236597000
Callsign:ZDKD7
Former name(s):
- Globe (Until 2004 Oct)
- Comtesse (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,968 tons
Summer DWT:6,630 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°28’3.37” N, 0°15’25.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 296° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Purfleet
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
20:30:24 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 20:30:24 UTCPurfleet
2018 June 22nd, 07:00:41 UTCTees
2018 June 20th, 17:30:21 UTCPurfleet
2018 June 18th, 18:00:07 UTCBeverwijk
2018 June 15th, 10:00:01 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 13th, 18:00:12 UTCWilshelmhaven
2018 June 7th, 20:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 6th, 08:00:49 UTCEmden
2018 June 4th, 07:00:21 UTCKragero
2018 June 3rd, 10:00:34 UTCLangoya
More Of This Ship
AASLI
© erwin willemse
AASLI
© erwin willemse
Aasli
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!