ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUARIUS J - IMO 9296987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:AQUARIUS JAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9296987Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Aquarius J moored at Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp (19-08-2007).
imo: 9296987
build: 2004
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
C2C Aquarius
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Novik
IMO:9296987
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273329660
Callsign:UCCJ
Former name(s):
- Aquarius J (Until 2014 Apr)
- C2c Aquarius (Until 2007 Jul)
- Aquarius J (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,454 tons
Summer DWT:8,508 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AQUARIUS J
© Marcus-S
AQUARIUS J
© BraCom
AQUARIUS J
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 20, 2007 16:25 (10 years ago)
Thanks for your very kind words Andrew!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 19, 2007 22:23 (10 years ago)
Marie-Anne, Nice shot of this feeder,

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!