ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUARIUS J - IMO 9296987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:AQUARIUS JAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9296987Hits:540
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Aquarius J getting moored at Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp (19-08-2007).
imo: 9296987
build: 2004
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
C2C Aquarius
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Novik
IMO:9296987
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273329660
Callsign:UCCJ
Former name(s):
- Aquarius J (Until 2014 Apr)
- C2c Aquarius (Until 2007 Jul)
- Aquarius J (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,454 tons
Summer DWT:8,508 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°19’46.8” N, 138°53’58.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 288° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Rkc > Ru Vvo
Arrival:9th Feb 2018
08:00:24 UTC
Last update:
11 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 08:00:24 UTCRu Rkc > Ru Vvo
2017 January 11th, 08:00:54 UTCRu Pkc > Ru Vvo
2016 December 18th, 08:00:05 UTCRu Kor> Ru Pkc
2014 July 1st, 13:00:45 UTCZhoushan
2014 June 30th, 12:00:41 UTCNimbo
More Of This Ship
AQUARIUS J
© Marcus-S
AQUARIUS J
© BraCom
AQUARIUS J
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 20, 2007 16:22 (10 years ago)
I'm glad you guys like this one!
She was having a joke with us!
She turned to the Noordzeeterminal with a very funny turn.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 19, 2007 21:16 (10 years ago)
Nice sternview of this outgoing ship.
Greetz,
Gerda & Freddy :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!