ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAN HAI 508 - IMO 9326419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tina [View profile]Title:WAN HAI 508Added:Sep 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9326419Hits:445
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
December 2006 at river elbe to hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Hai 508
IMO:9326419
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565567000
Callsign:9VJJ6
Former name(s):
- Mol Dawn (Until 2014 May 20)
- Wan Hai 508 (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,894 tons
Summer DWT:52,146 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’46.08” N, 103°20’51.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.2kts, 316° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
06:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 06:00:48 UTCSgsin
2017 November 17th, 04:00:44 UTCMypkw
2017 November 15th, 07:00:50 UTCSgsin
2017 November 1st, 21:00:59 UTCMypkw
2017 November 1st, 21:00:59 UTCSgsin
2017 October 19th, 03:00:07 UTCSgsin Brain
2017 October 5th, 08:00:44 UTCSgsin Ebga
2017 October 4th, 06:00:26 UTCSgsin Wbga
2017 June 30th, 14:00:02 UTCMypkg
2017 June 28th, 21:00:04 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
WAN HAI 508
© husni ibrahim nasution
WAN HAI 508 & MARAN THALEIA
© husni ibrahim nasution
WAN HAI 508
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!