ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Timberland - IMO 7921954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:TimberlandAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7921954Hits:716
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Timberland on it's way to Boudewijnlock in Antwerp (19-08-2007).
imo: 7921954
build: 1981
flag: Malta
ex-name:
San Felice
Cielo Di Genova
Vessel Identification
Name:Hever Castle
IMO:7921954
Former name(s):
- Timberland (Until 2010 Nov)
- San Felice (Until 2006 Feb)
- Cielo Di Genova (Until 2002 Nov)
- Barbican Success (Until 1995 Jun)
- Mosman Star (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,815 tons
Summer DWT:32,514 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hever Castle
© Frank Behrends
Hever Castle
© Frank Behrends
Hever Castle
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (8)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 20, 2007 16:18 (9 years ago)
Thanks Freddy and Gerda!
I was lucky she turned away pretty late!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Marie-Anne on Aug 20, 2007 16:17 (9 years ago)
I'm glad you liked mine as well Ken.
She got a bit closer then when you took it.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Marie-Anne on Aug 20, 2007 16:17 (9 years ago)
I must say she was fantatsic!!!!
Thanks for your comment.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Marie-Anne on Aug 20, 2007 16:11 (9 years ago)
Thanks for those fantastic words!!!
I'm very pleased you like this one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Ken Smith on Aug 20, 2007 10:45 (9 years ago)
Great Shot Marie-Anne of this favourite at the Refinery, taken at a better angle though.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 19, 2007 21:06 (10 years ago)
Superb view, we like the angle that you used, great job.
Greetz,
Gerda & Freddy :-D
Michael Brakhage on Aug 19, 2007 19:56 (10 years ago)
Fully agreeing with mangoman Marie-Anne. That is the reason for my interesting in shipping. Thanks for sharing.
Regards,
Michael
Magogman on Aug 19, 2007 19:23 (10 years ago)
Whoa! Nice photo! My kind of photo and my kind of ship even if it does not have any containers on it! Nice job.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!