ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BCL JOANNA - IMO 9067582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:BCL JOANNAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9067582Hits:567
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9067582
Name of ship : BCL JOANNA
Call Sign : V2BZ
Gross tonnage : 4193
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

photo taken at Hamburg 01.07.07, that one got right in our way !!! :-D :-D
Vessel Identification
Name:Ldr Sakine
IMO:9067582
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356083000
Callsign:3FDK4
Former name(s):
- Lilly Mitchell (Until 2011 Oct)
- Bcl Joanna (Until 2007 Dec)
- Stade (Until 2005 Mar)
- Atlantik (Until 2003 Sep)
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 2002 Jul)
- Atlantik (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,193 tons
Summer DWT:5,401 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°38’49.69” N, 37°51’15.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.8kts, 247° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
11:00:05 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 18:00:22 UTCItliv
2018 August 27th, 19:00:45 UTCSeror
2018 August 20th, 22:00:32 UTCNoodd
2018 August 20th, 07:00:50 UTCNoodd
2018 August 19th, 04:50:28 UTCDkska
2018 August 7th, 18:00:09 UTCFitor
2018 August 7th, 12:00:27 UTCFitor
2018 July 27th, 15:00:10 UTCEsceu
2018 July 16th, 23:00:55 UTCGrpsa!lmas
2018 July 16th, 23:00:20 UTCGrpsa
More Of This Ship
Birgit Jurgens
© simonwp
LDR SAKINE
© Marcus-S
LDR Sakine
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Aug 19, 2007 22:39 (11 years ago)
Thanks alot, the ship did more or less get in our way and was turning away quickly, I thought this kind of ship is very maneuverable, at least it looked like that :-D Thanks for your compliments !
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 19, 2007 21:02 (11 years ago)
Nice sternview that you shot.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!