ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BCL JOANNA - IMO 9067582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:BCL JOANNAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9067582Hits:630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9067582
Name of ship : BCL JOANNA
Call Sign : V2BZ
Gross tonnage : 4193
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

taken at Hamburg 01.07.07, it seems it's the same type of ship as the "Frisian Trader" and "Baltic Trader" but I am not sure..
Vessel Identification
Name:Ldr Sakine
IMO:9067582
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356083000
Callsign:3FDK4
Former name(s):
- Lilly Mitchell (Until 2011 Oct)
- Bcl Joanna (Until 2007 Dec)
- Stade (Until 2005 Mar)
- Atlantik (Until 2003 Sep)
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 2002 Jul)
- Atlantik (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,193 tons
Summer DWT:5,401 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°16’47.87” N, 37°38’57.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 193° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Trssx
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
20:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 18:00:22 UTCItliv
2018 August 27th, 19:00:45 UTCSeror
2018 August 20th, 22:00:32 UTCNoodd
2018 August 20th, 07:00:50 UTCNoodd
2018 August 19th, 04:50:28 UTCDkska
2018 August 7th, 18:00:09 UTCFitor
2018 August 7th, 12:00:27 UTCFitor
2018 July 27th, 15:00:10 UTCEsceu
2018 July 16th, 23:00:55 UTCGrpsa!lmas
2018 July 16th, 23:00:20 UTCGrpsa
More Of This Ship
LDR Sakine
© Sushkov Oleg
LDR Sakine
© Gerolf Drebes
LDR SAKINE
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Aug 19, 2007 19:14 (11 years ago)
Thanks alot, yes that was turning really quick and then getting away :-) looked very maneuverable, this ship ..and just left us a bit of stinky exhaust as well.
Marie-Anne on Aug 19, 2007 19:06 (11 years ago)
Very nice sternshot Cornelia.
Very good job.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!