ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUTA ZGODA - IMO 7361518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel [View profile]Title:HUTA ZGODAAdded:Sep 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:7361518Hits:737
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
HUTA ZGODA
Built: 1974
DWT: 14.176
Length: 136.90

Polish Steamship Company

Sisters Ships:
KOPALNIA SOSNOWIEC (1975-2006)
ROLNIK
KOPALNIA WAŁBRZYCH (1975-2000)
KOPALNIA ZOFIOWKA (1975-2006)
BUDOWLANY(1976-2000)
HUTA ZYGMUNT(1976-1996)

Photo: 08.2007 Gdańsk
http://www.cobra.webd.pl/
Vessel Identification
Name:Patmos
IMO:7361518
Former name(s):
- Captain Abdullah (Until 2011 Dec)
- Huta Zgoda (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,117 tons
Summer DWT:14,176 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUTA ZGODA
© simonwp
Captain Abdullah
© Frank Behrends
Captain Abdullah
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!