ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C. ROYAL - IMO 9108635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:C. ROYALAdded:Feb 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9108635Hits:572
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
12-08-2007, Amsterdam.


Year of build: 1996
Nationality ZUID KOREA
Length 273 m
Breadth 043 m
Terminal AFRIKAHAVEN
Quay AFRIKAHAVEN ONBEKEND
Cargo capacity 148657 ton
Vessel Identification
Name:C.royal
IMO:9108635
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440979000
Callsign:DSPH3
Former name(s):
- Savina (Until 2007 May)
- Poterne (Until 2004 Feb)
- Golden Poterne (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,321 tons
Summer DWT:151,044 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN POTERNE
© har
C. ROYAL
© tropic maritime images
C. ROYAL
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!