ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER CARL - IMO 8125454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fletcher [View profile]Title:ALEXANDER CARLAdded:Feb 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8125454Hits:665
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Alexander Carl berthed at Calandcanal, Europoort. 10/08/07

Call Sign :DSOW7
Gross tonnage :110627
Type of ship :Bulk Carrier
Year of build :1993
Flag :Korea
Vessel Identification
Name:Aral
IMO:8125454
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248693000
Callsign:9HOE6
Former name(s):
- Salda (Until 2000 Oct)
- Alam Kerisi (Until 1999 Dec)
- L'aigle (Until 1996 Apr)
- Ionian Eagle (Until 1991 Jun)
- Komaya 3 (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,285 tons
Summer DWT:8,915 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°38’14.38” N, 9°0’21.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 283° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Setubal
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
08:00:57 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 6th, 06:00:03 UTCRavenna
2017 December 30th, 20:00:01 UTCRavenna
2017 December 29th, 09:00:31 UTCTaman
2017 December 18th, 13:00:12 UTCSetubal
2017 December 17th, 16:00:37 UTCSetubal
2017 December 17th, 00:01:58 UTCSeuta
2017 October 24th, 08:00:13 UTCJeddah
2017 October 11th, 20:00:04 UTCSetubal
2017 September 24th, 06:00:49 UTCRavena
2017 September 15th, 12:00:37 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
ARAL
© fran-tgn
Aral
© Gerolf Drebes
ARAL
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!