Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

L/L BRASIL - IMO 7433268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:L/L BRASILAdded:Sep 07, 2007
Photo Category: SD 14's
En el Puerto Maritimo de Guayaquil, Ecuador.
Built at Niteroi 1982. Delivered 02.04.1982 to Lloyd-Libra Navegacao S.A., Rio de Janeiro as L/L BRASIL.
1995: Sold and renamed SAINT NECTARIOS.
1999: Renamed: EXPRESS SEMINOLE.
2000: Sold to China, renamed LONG FENG.
2002: Sold to North Korea, renamed RA NAM.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ra Nam
Former name(s):
- Long Feng (Until 2002)
- Express Seminole (Until 2000 Jun)
- L/l Brasil (Until 1995 Jul)
- Saint Nectarios (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,053 tons
Summer DWT:14,806 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Edson de Lima Lucas
© Geir Vinnes
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,155 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!