Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

L/L CHILE - IMO 7304584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:L/L CHILEAdded:Sep 07, 2007
Photo Category: SD 14's
En el Puerto Maritimo de Guayaquil, Ecuador.

Built at Niteroi 1973. Launched 26.01.1973 as PRINCESA ISABEL for Neptunia Sociedade den Navegacao Ltda. Delivered 17.09.1973 to Lloyd-Libra Navegacao S.A., Rio de Janeiro as L/L CHILE.
30.07.1987: Laid up at Rio
1990: Sold and renamed ALEXANDRA.
19.10.1991: Fire in engine room during repairs at Rio and subsequently laid up.
Arrived Niteroi 31.12.2000 to be broken up.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- L/l Chile (Until 1990 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,681 tons
Summer DWT:14,609 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 12, 2010 02:34 (6 years ago)
wonderful as always my friend
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 988 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!