ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HuiTai - IMO 9135640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:HuiTaiAdded:May 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9135640Hits:727
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
14-08-2007, Amerikahaven, Rietlanden

Year of build : 1996
Call Sign : H8MV
Flag : Panama
Gross tonnage : 75722

[color=FF0000] Posted before, about date of spotting mentioned .
Updated to add IMO number etc .[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Huitai
IMO:9135640
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352101000
Callsign:H8MV
Former name(s):
- Yukon (Until 2004 May)
- White Rose (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:75,722 tons
Summer DWT:149,228 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUITAI
© tropic maritime images
HUITAI
© Rogério Cordeiro
HUITAI
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!