ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALVA - IMO 6808090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:ALVAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6808090Hits:522
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
16-08-2007, Amsterdam.

Nationality PANAMA
Length 068 m
Breadth 011 m
Draugth 043 dm
Terminal COENHAVEN
Quay WESTERHOOFD EGGERDIN
Cargo capacity 001335 ton

Vessel Identification
Name:Alva
IMO:6808090
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377085000
Callsign:J8B4361
Former name(s):
- Hannes D (Until 2004 Dec)
- Windo (Until 1998 Aug)
- Mjovik (Until 1991 Oct)
- Windo (Until 1990)
- Nincop (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,037 tons
Summer DWT:1,335 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°46’48.58” N, 10°35’11.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 267° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Boston
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
07:00:28 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:00:15 UTCMethil
2018 January 19th, 07:00:28 UTCBoston
2018 January 14th, 05:00:57 UTCVarberg
2018 January 11th, 05:00:23 UTCMethil
2018 January 8th, 06:00:52 UTCVarberg
2017 December 24th, 23:00:23 UTCVarberg
2017 December 21st, 06:00:54 UTCBoston
2017 December 17th, 16:00:59 UTCVarberg
2017 December 12th, 01:00:45 UTCMethil
2017 December 3rd, 10:00:22 UTCVarberg
More Of This Ship
ALVA
© Marc Pingoud
Hannes D
© Frits Olinga
Hannes D
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!