ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAXUM - IMO 9197818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:SAXUMAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197818Hits:466
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Saxum at Korpo,Finland 2007.08.19
build 2000
lxbxd:79,25x12,40x6,70m
Vessel Identification
Name:Saxum
IMO:9197818
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236125000
Callsign:ZDEH8
Former name(s):
- 417 Pattje Scheepswerf (Until 2000 Oct 27)
- Gerhard G (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,301 tons
Summer DWT:3,158 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°49’13.39” N, 10°43’40.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 301° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Grundartangi
Arrival:27th Jul 2018
10:00:19 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 10:00:19 UTCGrundartangi
2018 July 19th, 06:00:23 UTCGdansk
2018 July 16th, 10:00:27 UTCKolding
2018 July 3rd, 16:00:05 UTCGrundartangi
2018 June 27th, 06:00:39 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2018 June 25th, 19:00:39 UTCNakskov
2018 June 24th, 18:00:17 UTCVordingborg
2018 June 18th, 03:00:11 UTCAveroy
2018 June 4th, 00:30:40 UTCSables Dolonne
2018 May 11th, 05:00:06 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
SAXUM
© Andreas Hoppe
Saxum
© Frits Olinga
SAXUM
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!