ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Splittnes - IMO 9101730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:deichgraf [View profile]Title:SplittnesAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9101730Hits:403
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Weser, approaching Bremen, 19.08.2007.

Call Sign : V2EA7
Gross tonnage : 11538
Type of ship : Self-Discharging Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda


Regards Please only put name of ship in TITLE BOX
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Splittnes
IMO:9101730
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304219000
Callsign:V2EA7
Former name(s):
- Kari Arnhild (Until 2002 Mar 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,538 tons
Summer DWT:16,073 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°29’16.26” N, 1°0’33.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 29° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Verdal Norway
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
18:00:05 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 18:00:05 UTCVerdal Norway
2018 April 19th, 09:00:49 UTCHull, Uk
2018 April 10th, 19:00:35 UTCVerdal, Norway
2018 April 7th, 07:15:00 UTCHull, Uk
2018 April 4th, 19:00:08 UTCJelsa, Norway
2018 March 30th, 18:00:19 UTCNojel
2018 March 29th, 14:00:40 UTCGothenburg, Sweden
2018 March 18th, 16:00:15 UTCVerdal,norway
2018 March 14th, 11:00:51 UTCHull, Uk
2018 March 12th, 10:00:58 UTCJelsa, Norway
More Of This Ship
Splittnes
© Rico Voss
Splittnes
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Splittnes
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!