ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Isabella - IMO 8700723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Elisa Pihkala [View profile]Title:IsabellaAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8700723Hits:916
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Call sign: OIZD
Built: 1989, Brodosplit Shipyard, Split, Croatia
L x B x D: 170,9m x 27,61m x 6,40m
DWT: 3680
GT / NT: 35 154 / 21 191
Main engine: 4x Wärtsilä Pielstick 12PC 6V-400 E / 4x 5940 kW
Aux. engines:
Speed: 21,5 kn
Homeport: Mariehamn
Flag: Finland
Sistership: Amorella, Gabriella, Crown of Scandinavia
Vessel Identification
Name:Isabelle
IMO:8700723
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275430000
Callsign:YLEZ
Former name(s):
- Isabella (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:35,154 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°12’51.6” N, 19°7’7.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.4kts, 123° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Lv Rix>se Sto
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
09:30:16 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 08:00:38 UTCSesto>lvrix
2018 September 10th, 08:30:06 UTCLvrix>sesto
2018 September 9th, 08:00:12 UTCSesto>lvrix
2018 September 8th, 08:30:54 UTCLvrix>sesto
2018 September 2nd, 08:30:14 UTCLv Rix>se Sto
2018 September 1st, 08:00:37 UTCSe Sto>lv Rix
2018 August 31st, 08:30:45 UTCLv Rix>se Sto
2018 August 25th, 08:30:43 UTCLv Rix>sd Sto
2018 August 21st, 08:30:07 UTCLv Rix>se Sto
2018 August 20th, 08:00:54 UTCSe Sto>lv Rix
More Of This Ship
ISABELLE
© 3SX
ISABELLE
© 3SX
ISABELLE
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!