ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sky Wind - IMO 8420842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Elisa Pihkala [View profile]Title:Sky WindAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8420842Hits:1,016
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Ex name: Íresund
Call sign: SLQE
Built: 1986 Moss Rosenberg Vaerft, Moss, Norway / Rebuilt 2002
L x B x D: 188,88m x 23,73m x 5,90m
DWT: 5143
GT / NT: 22 874 / 6862
Main engine: 4x MAN B&W / 14 520 kW
Speed: 17,5 kn
Homeport: Stockholm
Flag: Sweden
Vessel Identification
Name:Wolin
IMO:8420842
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309801000
Callsign:C6WN4
Former name(s):
- Sky Wind (Until 2007 Aug)
- Oresund (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Rail/vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,874 tons
Summer DWT:5,143 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°16’25.01” N, 13°10’52.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 158° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Swin=trell=swin
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
10:30:21 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 10:30:21 UTCSwin=trell=swin
2017 June 1st, 09:00:24 UTCSwin=trell=swin
2017 April 3rd, 23:00:57 UTCSwin=trell=swin
2016 April 19th, 23:00:10 UTCSwin=trell=swin
2016 February 29th, 11:00:51 UTCSwin=trell
2016 February 29th, 11:00:44 UTCSwin=trell=swin
2015 December 5th, 10:00:24 UTCSwin=trelme
2015 December 4th, 01:30:47 UTCSwin=trell=swin
2015 January 6th, 00:30:57 UTCSwin=trell=swin
2014 September 15th, 08:30:10 UTCSwin=trell=swin
More Of This Ship
WOLIN
© vovashap
SKYWIND
© eumikaebl
WOLIN
© Jan Roeske
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!