ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOST I - IMO 9001148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Göran Olsson [View profile]Title:DOST IAdded:Mar 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001148Hits:716
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DOST 1 AT TYNE 050328
Vessel Identification
Name:Dost 1
IMO:9001148
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000303
Callsign:TCPI
Former name(s):
- Kemal Arican (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,955 tons
Summer DWT:8,059 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°50’33.37” N, 34°59’36.41” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 131° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Nik
Arrival:12th Feb 2018
03:00:14 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 03:00:06 UTCUa Nik
2018 January 7th, 22:00:52 UTCIt Mnf
2017 December 16th, 23:00:25 UTCTr Isk
2017 November 25th, 03:00:27 UTCTr Yar
2017 November 20th, 05:00:13 UTCUa Nik
2017 October 13th, 04:00:34 UTCUa Khe
2017 October 7th, 10:00:33 UTCTr Dil
2017 September 28th, 10:00:27 UTCRu Nvs
2017 September 16th, 06:00:43 UTCTr Yar
2017 September 5th, 14:00:55 UTCTr Yar
More Of This Ship
Dost I
© Wil Weijsters
DOST I
© evgenii 10
DOST I
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!