ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTALAND - IMO 9287704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:GOTALANDAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287704Hits:434
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9287704
Name of ship : GOTALAND
Call Sign : MCRQ8
Gross tonnage : 7519
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : United Kingdom

photo taken at Hamburg 02.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:9287704
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305709000
Callsign:V2FK9
Former name(s):
- Gotaland (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Oocl Norppa (Until 2004 Dec 16)
- Anisia (Until 2003 Oct 15)
- Italia (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,632 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°31’43.91” N, 2°7’9.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 221° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Iedub
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
03:30:46 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:30:47 UTCGbsou
2018 August 17th, 03:30:46 UTCIedub
2018 August 13th, 00:01:11 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 10th, 03:30:01 UTCIedub
2018 August 6th, 04:00:51 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 3rd, 03:30:10 UTCIedub
2018 July 30th, 06:00:39 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 27th, 02:30:35 UTCIedub
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:28 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 20th, 08:00:15 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
Lisa
© Robbie Cox
Lisa
© Patrick Deenik
Lisa
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!