ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHIA LAURA - IMO 9391660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:BAHIA LAURAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9391660Hits:520
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 18/08/2007.

Maiden voyage.

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Hamburg
IMO:9391660
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564061000
Callsign:9V2497
Former name(s):
- Bahia Laura (Until 2013 Dec 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,483 tons
Summer DWT:53,139 tons
Length:254 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°55’41.44” S, 177°12’46.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 57° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Paita,peru.
Arrival:20th Dec 2018
11:00:40 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 05:00:25 UTCAuckland
2018 August 10th, 03:00:13 UTCUschs
2018 August 6th, 22:00:26 UTCUsphl
2018 August 2nd, 00:01:25 UTC>>coctg
2018 July 31st, 14:30:02 UTCPactb
2018 July 30th, 19:00:39 UTC>>pamit
2018 July 13th, 10:30:06 UTCNzakl
2018 July 11th, 23:15:25 UTCNztrg
2018 June 29th, 20:30:56 UTCAusyd
2018 June 25th, 23:30:24 UTCNzakl
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT OF HAMBURG
© Paul Finnigan
SPIRIT OF HAMBURG
© Paul Finnigan
BAHIA LAURA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bruno Leonardo Pricoli on Aug 20, 2007 09:38 (11 years ago)
I never lose the first call of the interesting ships. :lol:

Best regards
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 20, 2007 01:24 (11 years ago)
great shot of this vessel Bruno,

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!