ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chrysoula S - IMO 9141998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:Chrysoula SAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141998Hits:713
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 18/08/2007.

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Chrysoula S
IMO:9141998
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237878000
Callsign:SXLV
Former name(s):
- Eternal Spirit (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,019 tons
Summer DWT:45,742 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°59’51.01” N, 12°12’15.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 97° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Trisk
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
15:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 15:00:35 UTCTrisk
2018 August 27th, 22:30:02 UTCGbliv
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:03 UTCOrder
2018 August 11th, 05:00:26 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 31st, 20:00:14 UTCEscad
2018 July 25th, 18:00:44 UTCBosporus
2018 July 18th, 02:00:33 UTCOdessa
2018 June 4th, 08:00:24 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 29th, 09:00:49 UTCIcdas
2018 April 15th, 10:00:31 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
CHRYSOULA S
© Patalavaca
CHRYSOULA S
© Nektarios Papadakis
CHRYSOULA S
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!