ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chrysoula S - IMO 9141998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:Chrysoula SAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141998Hits:722
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 18/08/2007.

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Chrysoula S
IMO:9141998
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237878000
Callsign:SXLV
Former name(s):
- Eternal Spirit (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,019 tons
Summer DWT:45,742 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
15°27’26.34” N, 70°33’55.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 307° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:22nd Dec 2018
10:00:28 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 January 1st, 02:00:46 UTCTurkey
2014 May 15th, 19:00:30 UTCSarjah
2014 February 8th, 13:00:07 UTCBandar Abbas
2014 January 15th, 13:00:15 UTCNikolaev
2013 November 5th, 19:30:10 UTCTaman
2013 October 24th, 18:00:28 UTCPalermo
2013 October 21st, 04:05:33 UTCGenova
2013 October 1st, 21:00:40 UTCLa Salineta
2013 August 27th, 12:00:09 UTCDurban
2013 July 6th, 17:00:21 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
CHRYSOULA S
© Patalavaca
CHRYSOULA S
© Nektarios Papadakis
CHRYSOULA S
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!