ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKY VITA - IMO 9014949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Göran Olsson [View profile]Title:SKY VITAAdded:Oct 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9014949Hits:624
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SKY VITA INBOUND GOTHENBURG 050327
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky Vita
IMO:9014949
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304768000
Callsign:V2PU8
Former name(s):
- Flevo (Until 2005 Jan)
- Waltraud (Until 1992 May)
- Kirsten (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,497 tons
Summer DWT:4,195 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°44’36.7” N, 10°7’38.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 177° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Palma
Arrival:14th Nov 2016
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 29th, 08:00:31 UTCBirkenhead
2016 November 25th, 20:00:49 UTCCeuta
2016 November 14th, 12:00:19 UTCPalma
2016 November 4th, 16:00:40 UTCRouen
2016 October 20th, 07:00:51 UTCGijon
2016 April 18th, 22:00:22 UTCSeville
2016 April 10th, 08:00:44 UTCKings Lynn
2016 April 5th, 08:00:52 UTCGunnes
2016 April 5th, 08:00:22 UTCGunness
2016 March 24th, 02:00:48 UTCLacoruna
More Of This Ship
SKY VITA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SKY VITA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SKY VITA
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!