ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kallang - IMO 7621994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:KallangAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7621994Hits:357
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Santos on 18/08/2007.

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli

[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : HPAB
Gross tonnage : 9077
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Panama
Information addded by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Guru Krupa
IMO:7621994
Former name(s):
- Kallang (Until 2008 Oct)
- Redwood (Until 2003 Mar)
- Alam Tenaga (Until 1999 Jul)
- Sun Trader (Until 1988)
- Al Raouf (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,077 tons
Summer DWT:15,097 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REDWOOD
© Joerg Seyler
REDWOOD
© Joerg Seyler
AL RAOUF
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 357 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!