ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCF ARCTIC - IMO 6910702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anderson1987 [View profile]Title:SCF ARCTICAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:6910702Hits:650
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Gibraltar, Entering the bay 21/07/2007

Call Sign : A8KT2
Gross tonnage : 48454
Year of build : 1969
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic
IMO:6910702
Former name(s):
- Scf Arctic (Until 2014 Dec)
- Methane Arctic (Until 2006 Nov 15)
- Arctic Tokyo (Until 1993 Aug 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:48,454 tons
Summer DWT:40,585 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
METHANE ARCTIC
© Yvon Perchoc
SCF ARCTIC
© Captain Carlitos
SCF ARCTIC
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Aug 20, 2007 06:07 (10 years ago)
Hello Andy.
Great shot of this LNG carrier.
Thanks for sharing.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!