ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUPERSTAR LEO - IMO 9141065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:silver [View profile]Title:SUPERSTAR LEOAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141065Hits:591
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
in Vietnam 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Spirit
IMO:9141065
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311746000
Callsign:C6TQ6
Former name(s):
- Superstar Leo (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:75,904 tons
Summer DWT:8,530 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°33’25.13” N, 21°12’41.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.7kts, 106° (105°)
Destination:
Location:It Cvv>gr Jmk
Arrival:22nd Jul 2017
08:00:53 UTC
Last update:
18 minutes 0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 22nd, 08:00:53 UTCIt Cvv>gr Jmk
2017 July 19th, 04:00:13 UTCIt Msn>it Nap
2017 July 15th, 04:00:32 UTCGr Pir>gr Jtr
2017 July 14th, 05:00:27 UTCGr Ikl>gr Pir
2017 July 13th, 09:00:51 UTCIt Cag > Gr Ikl
2017 July 10th, 04:00:17 UTCIt Cvv>it Liv
2017 July 9th, 03:00:48 UTCIt Nap>it Cvv
2017 July 7th, 04:30:35 UTCMt Mla>it Msn
2017 July 6th, 10:00:27 UTCGr Chq>mt Mla
2017 July 3rd, 05:00:23 UTCGr Pir>gr Rho
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Ninetto
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Ninetto
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!