ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL RAY - IMO 8611984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:ROYAL RAYAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8611984Hits:490
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
29/05/2007, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8611984.
95 m.
7314 GT. / 2674 DWT.
Built in 1986.
Flag: Malta.
Ex: Keum Gang, African Challenger,
Silver Sun.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cenk Car
IMO:8611984
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248901000
Callsign:9HVM6
Former name(s):
- Royal Ray (Until 2008 Jul)
- Silver Sun (Until 2005 Nov)
- African Challenger (Until 2003 Feb)
- Keum Gang (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,314 tons
Summer DWT:2,628 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’5.83” N, 28°59’44.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 359° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Uailk
Arrival:9th Oct 2017
16:00:50 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 9th, 16:00:50 UTCUailk
2017 August 3rd, 11:00:52 UTCChornomorsk
2017 June 23rd, 13:00:53 UTCConstanta
2017 June 8th, 06:00:01 UTCUailk
2017 June 3rd, 08:45:27 UTCCanakkale
2017 June 2nd, 03:00:36 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 2nd, 02:30:59 UTCPiraeus
2017 April 24th, 15:45:02 UTCTrdil
2017 April 9th, 07:45:11 UTCChornomorsk
2017 January 22nd, 07:00:04 UTCRocnd
More Of This Ship
CENK CAR
© Giwrgos Mertis
CENK CAR
© Giwrgos Mertis
CENK CAR
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Sep 29, 2007 09:12 (10 years ago)
hi, very nice picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!