ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMER ANNAPURNA - IMO 8520513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anderson1987 [View profile]Title:AMER ANNAPURNAAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8520513Hits:819
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Gibraltar, Departing the bay 19/07/2007

Call Sign : ELWP6
Gross tonnage : 10298
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Moon
IMO:8520513
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376827000
Callsign:J8B4005
Former name(s):
- Amer Annapurna (Until 2008 Oct)
- Arctic Spirit (Until 1999 Jan)
- Arctic Universal (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,298 tons
Summer DWT:11,022 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amer Annapurna
© simonwp
Baltic Moon
© TomJones
Baltic Moon
© marshal79
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Aug 20, 2007 06:09 (11 years ago)
Hello Andy.
Great shot.
Thanks for sharing.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Anderson1987 on Aug 19, 2007 23:45 (11 years ago)
Hi Derek,

Thanks again.
I was lucky to catch her departing.

Regards/Andy
DEREK SANDS on Aug 19, 2007 23:19 (11 years ago)
Super shot Andy
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!