ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO COMMANDER - IMO 9088732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:GENCO COMMANDERAdded:Nov 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9088732Hits:770
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Genco Commander
Built 1994.
26065 Gt.
Ex. Paige (04), Sun Canal (00).
Sriracha 17/08-07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ds Commander
IMO:9088732
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356175000
Callsign:3FHM6
Former name(s):
- Genco Commander (Until 2007 Dec)
- Paige (Until 2006 Nov)
- Sun Canal (Until 2004 Mar)
- Snowbird (Until 1999 Jun)
- Delantera (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,065 tons
Summer DWT:45,518 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’16.27” N, 103°18’51.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 309° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Ptk_kr
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
05:00:05 UTC
Last update:
18 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 05:00:05 UTCPtk_kr
2018 July 25th, 20:00:13 UTCSgsin_pebga
2018 June 2nd, 20:30:11 UTCSingapore Pjsb
2017 October 12th, 08:09:20 UTCKendari
2017 July 21st, 11:00:06 UTCZhoushan
2017 April 29th, 10:00:30 UTCCampha
2017 April 18th, 23:59:32 UTCShihu
2016 December 6th, 15:00:55 UTCTaboneo
2016 November 11th, 17:00:32 UTCShihu
2015 December 24th, 11:30:22 UTCJinshan Pstn
More Of This Ship
AARON N
© Viktor
AARON N
© Viktor
AARON N
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!