ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALSA 54 - IMO 9136864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BALSA 54Added:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9136864Hits:783
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BALSA 54 as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes on August 19, 2007.

Marc Piché photo .
Vessel Identification
Name:Derya Aytekin
IMO:9136864
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373639000
Callsign:3EWS4
Former name(s):
- Exeter (Until 2015 Jan)
- Balsa 54 (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,358 tons
Summer DWT:6,830 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DERYA AYTEKIN
© Vladimir Knyaz
DERYA AYTEKIN
© Vladimir Knyaz
DERYA AYTEKIN
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!