ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Macara - IMO 8632134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chad Carleton [View profile]Title:MacaraAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8632134Hits:1,219
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug Macara seen at Guayaquil on July 4, 2007.

GT 342
Built 1987
Flag: Panama
Manager: SAAM Remolques, Veracruz, Mexico
Data from Equasis

Photo (c) Chad Carleton
Vessel Identification
Name:Macara
IMO:8632134
MMSI:371069000
Callsign:HO3935
Former name(s):
- Saam Maya (Until 2005 Apr)
- Spta 1 (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:343 tons
Summer DWT:215 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Macara
© Wil Weijsters
Macara
© Wil Weijsters
MACARA
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,219 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!