ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Erin McAllister - IMO 9159701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chad Carleton [View profile]Title:Erin McAllisterAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9159701Hits:614
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug Erin McAllister at work in Port Everglades early in the morning of July 13, 2007.
GT 256
Built 1996
Flag: USA
Manager: McAllister Towing & Trans. Co., NY, NY.
Data from Equasis

Photo (c) Chad Carleton






Vessel Identification
Name:Erin Mcallister
IMO:9159701
MMSI:367049160
Callsign:WDC5963
Former name(s):
- Z Two (Until 2005 Apr 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:257 tons
Summer DWT:1 tons
Length:27 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°13’36.87” N, 77°57’11.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 295°
Destination:
Location:Willmington,nc
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCPort Everglades
More Of This Ship
Erin McAllister
© Wil Weijsters
Erin McAllister
© Steven Collingwood
Erin McAllister
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!