Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Erin McAllister - IMO 9159701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chad Carleton [View profile]Title:Erin McAllisterAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Photo Category: Tugs
Tug Erin McAllister at work in Port Everglades on July 13, 2007.
GT 256
Built 1996
Flag: USA
Manager: McAllister Towing & Trans. Co., NY, NY.
Data from Equasis

Photo (c) Chad Carleton
Vessel Identification
Name:Erin Mcallister
Former name(s):
- Z Two (Until 2005 Apr 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:257 tons
Summer DWT:1 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°13’36.68” N, 77°57’11.44” W
Speed, course:
0kts, 226°
Arrival:10th Apr 2018
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCPort Everglades
More Of This Ship
Erin McAllister
© Wil Weijsters
Erin McAllister
© Steven Collingwood
Erin McAllister
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!