ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Donal G McAllister - IMO 8980880

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chad Carleton [View profile]Title:Donal G McAllisterAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8980880Hits:866
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug Donal G McAllister seen at Baltimore on July 16, 2007.

GT 243
Built 1967
Flag: USA
Owner/Manager: McAllister Towing & Trans. Co., NY, NY.
Data from Equasis

Photo (c) Chad Carleton
Vessel Identification
Name:Donal G.mcallister
IMO:8980880
MMSI:366857410
Callsign:WDA8725
Former name(s):
- Antigo Ytb 792 (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:243 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Donal G McAllister
© jsupik1
Donal G McAllister
© J. Wayne Higgs
Donal G McAllister
© Captain J C Traut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Nate on Aug 22, 2007 03:08 (10 years ago)
I agree with Marc, a real nice shot. Great work!
Chad Carleton on Aug 22, 2007 02:26 (10 years ago)
Thanks Marc. She is handsome isn't she?
Marc Piché on Aug 20, 2007 13:13 (10 years ago)
Real nice shot of this former US Navy tug, Chad.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!