ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC SALVADOR - IMO 9189665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nate [View profile]Title:UBC SALVADORAdded:Jul 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9189665Hits:476
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
- almost finished having cement discharged at the Lehigh berth in Providence,RI. 7/22/07

Last of my series of photos of this ship.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maestro Lion
IMO:9189665
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003888
Callsign:V7TU9
Former name(s):
- Ubc Salvador (Until 2010 Mar)
- Swiftnes (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,743 tons
Summer DWT:31,857 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°56’23.33” N, 90°13’18.09” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 203° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Ie Ork - Ringaskiddy
Arrival:30th Oct 2018
21:00:03 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 20:45:29 UTCMx Ver
2018 September 17th, 01:00:48 UTCUs Hou - Houston
2018 August 21st, 05:15:42 UTCBremen-de Bre
2018 August 11th, 08:00:16 UTCAaheim - No Aes
2018 August 5th, 12:00:42 UTCNo Sun - Sunndalsora
2018 May 29th, 18:00:58 UTCSantarem
2018 May 29th, 18:00:26 UTCSantaremana
2018 May 3rd, 10:00:16 UTCItacoatiara Ps
2018 May 1st, 12:00:44 UTCItacoatiara Ps
2018 April 10th, 17:00:05 UTCMurmansk
More Of This Ship
MAESTRO LION
© Claus Schaefe
MAESTRO LION
© Claus Schaefe
MAESTRO LION
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!