ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROBERT RICKMERS - IMO 9236444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ROBERT RICKMERSAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236444Hits:402
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Polish built B170-III-15, imo 9236444, at ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ninghai
IMO:9236444
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090164
Callsign:V7EM3
Former name(s):
- Tasman Campaigner (Until 2012 Apr 14)
- Robert Rickmers (Until 2008 Jun 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,802 tons
Summer DWT:23,063 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Robert Rickmers
© Vladimir Knyaz
Robert Rickmers
© Vladimir Knyaz
Robert Rickmers
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!