ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PASSADEN - IMO 8917728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:PASSADENAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8917728Hits:498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passaden am 17.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1991
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1059
ex-Namen: Passaden, ECL Captain
Länge: 103.5m
Breite: 16m
Tragfähigkeit: 4455 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3828 GT
Flagge: Finnland
Heimathafen: Nagu
Vessel Identification
Name:Sereno
IMO:8917728
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001273
Callsign:9LU2076
Former name(s):
- Passaden (Until 2007 Oct)
- Ecl Captain (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:4,452 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jaohar Livia
© Wil Weijsters
Jaohar Livia
© Wil Weijsters
ECL CAPTAIN
© mikedavies43
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!