ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA PUNJAB - IMO 9114189

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NORASIA PUNJABAdded:Apr 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9114189Hits:475
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thermaikos
IMO:9114189
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212112000
Callsign:P3YU6
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Colibri (Until 2012 Sep 07)
- Thermaikos (Until 2004 Oct 15)
- Norasia Punjab (Until 2004 Apr 29)
- Thermaikos (Until 2003 Jul)
- Puerto Cabello (Until 2003 Apr 28)
- Thermaikos (Until 2002 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Santos (Until 2001 Nov)
- Zim Buenos Aires (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,147 tons
Summer DWT:24,457 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THERMAIKOS
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
THERMAIKOS
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
THERMAIKOS
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!