ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRINITAS - IMO 9374973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joan-Enric Miquel Roig [View profile]Title:TRINITASAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9374973Hits:989
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
"Trinitas" (Rotterdam/Netherlans) en el puerto de TARRAGONA (Catalunya/Spain)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hollandia
IMO:9374973
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244673000
Callsign:PHKV
Former name(s):
- Nirint Hollandia (Until 2012 Jun 18)
- Trinitas (Until 2007 Sep 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,999 tons
Summer DWT:12,000 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°49’7.8” N, 4°43’18.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 181° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Dordrecht
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
20:00:33 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 20:00:33 UTCDordrecht
2018 July 16th, 04:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 12th, 05:00:35 UTCBilbao[es]
2018 June 8th, 12:00:35 UTCWillemstad[cu]
2018 May 17th, 01:00:39 UTCCadiz [es]
2018 May 17th, 01:00:39 UTCCadiz [es]
2018 May 17th, 01:00:37 UTCCadiz [es]
2018 May 17th, 01:00:37 UTCCadiz [es]
2018 May 17th, 01:00:36 UTCCadiz
2018 May 17th, 01:00:36 UTCCadiz
More Of This Ship
Hollandia
© Wil Weijsters
Hollandia
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hollandia
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!