ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRIC STAR - IMO 8713562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:AFRIC STARAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8713562Hits:821
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Afric Star am 17.07.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1990
Bauwerft, Nummer: Espanola de Const. Nav., Cadiz 51
ex-Namen: Del Monte Consumer, Tundra Consumer
Länge: 158.5m
Breite: 23.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 12721 Tonnen
Vermessung: 11590 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Afric Star
IMO:8713562
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013069
Callsign:A8KJ8
Former name(s):
- Tundra Consumer (Until 2004 Jun)
- Del Monte Consumer (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,590 tons
Summer DWT:12,519 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°44’18.99” N, 79°43’2.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 27° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Balboa
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
15:00:11 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:38 UTCJp Tyo O
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:55 UTCT0kyo
2018 August 17th, 23:00:50 UTCOsaka
2018 August 9th, 10:36:13 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 July 13th, 12:30:13 UTCDurban
2018 July 10th, 17:00:47 UTCDurban
2018 June 21st, 15:00:46 UTCScheveningen
2018 June 10th, 23:00:44 UTCGothenburg
2018 May 24th, 19:30:46 UTCBalboa
2018 March 21st, 23:00:56 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
AFRIC STAR
© erwin willemse
Afric Star
© Pilot Frans
Afric Star
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!