ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CENTURY - IMO 9072446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:CENTURYAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9072446Hits:582
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Helsinki West Harbour on 19.8.2007
IMO number : 9072446
Gross tonnage : 72458
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Bahamas
Details HERE

Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Century
IMO:9072446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249054000
Callsign:9HJI9
Former name(s):
- Century (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:72,458 tons
Summer DWT:7,260 tons
Length:252 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°9’58.39” N, 123°29’1.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 85° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Nmx 1e
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
21:30:37 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 21:30:24 UTCJp Hkt
2017 August 6th, 18:30:56 UTCShanghai
2017 August 4th, 03:00:56 UTCJeju
2017 August 2nd, 17:30:05 UTCCn Sha
2017 July 31st, 21:30:58 UTCJp Ssb
2017 July 25th, 17:30:45 UTCCh Shanghai
2017 July 16th, 22:30:44 UTCCh Xmn
2017 July 13th, 21:00:01 UTCJp Hrr
2017 July 12th, 05:30:15 UTCChn Xmn
2017 July 5th, 09:30:38 UTCJp Naha
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CENTURY
© jeffess
CENTURY
© DDGHANSA
CELEBRITY CENTURY
© rudy v
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!